Is Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) Vegetarian?

Ingredients
Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter Soy Lecithin And Vanilla, Contains: Soy, Contains: Soy
Check Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Alexia Sweet Potato Fries with Sea Salt, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Nestle Toll House Gluten Free Semi-Sweet Chocolate Morsels - 12oz
Alexia Waffle Cut Sweet Potato Seasoned Fries, Non-GMO Ingredients, 20 oz (Frozen)
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Nestle Toll House Simply Delicious Semi-Sweet Baking Chips - 10oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Semi-Sweet Chocolate Mini-Chips - Non-GMO and Gluten Free -- 10 oz (283 g) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


