Is Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Balsamic Vinegar Fig - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) Gluten Free?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is gluten free.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aged Balsamic Vinegar, Fresh Figs, Natural Fig Concentrate And Crystallized Cane Sugar, This Product May Contain Naturally Occurring Sulfites

Check Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Balsamic Vinegar Fig - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) against your own diets in the app.

What is a Gluten Free diet?

A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.

Where to buy

Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Balsamic Vinegar Fig - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Condiment · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangyFruityVinegary
Texture
SmoothThin
Commonly used for
SaladDressingToppingMarinading