Is Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Balsamic Vinegar Pomegranate - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Aged Balsamic Vinegar, Natural Pomegranate Flavor And Crystallized Cane Sugar, This Product May Contain Naturally Occuring Sulfites
Check Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Balsamic Vinegar Pomegranate - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Balsamic Vinegar Pomegranate - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vitacost - Sonoma Canyon Balsamic Vinegar Pomegranate - Gluten Free - Non-GMO & Vegetarian -- 8.45 fl oz (250 mL) is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Vinegar · Bottle
Flavor
TangyFruitySweet
Texture
Liquid
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingDippingMarinading


