Is Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Microcrystalline Cellulose, Gelatin, Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate And Sodium Copper Chlorophyllin
Check Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
EMERGEN-C Vitamin C 1000mg Powder (Raspberry Flavor, 1 Month Supply), With Antioxidants, B Vitamins and Electrolytes, Dietary Supplement Fizzy Drink Mix
Emergen-C Gummies with Vitamin C, Strawberry, Lemon and Blueberry, 45CT
NOW Quercetin with Bromelain -- 120 Veg Capsules
Flintstones Gummies Kids Vitamins with Immunity Support and Vitamin C D B12 Zinc & more
Where to buy
Vitacost Synergy DIM Complex with BroccoSinolate and Vitamin E -- 120 Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule


