Is Vitacost Synergy Glucosamine & Chondroitin 1500mg / 1200mg per serving -- 120 Tablets Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vegetable glycerin
- vegetable stearic acid
vegetable glycerin
Dietitian noteGlyceride (e422) can come from both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetable Stearic Acid, Vegetable Magnesium Stearate, Croscarmellose Sodium, Silicon Dioxide, Microcrystalline Cellulose, Hydroxypropyl Methylcellulose And Vegetable Glycerin, Contains: Crustacean Shellfish (Shrimp, Crab, Lobster)
Check Vitacost Synergy Glucosamine & Chondroitin 1500mg / 1200mg per serving -- 120 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Synergy Glucosamine & Chondroitin 1500mg / 1200mg per serving -- 120 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vitacost Synergy Glucosamine & Chondroitin 1500mg / 1200mg per serving -- 120 Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


