Is Vitacost Synergy Mega EFA® + CoQ10 - 1200 mg Omega-3 EPA & DHA with 100 mg CoQ10 per serving -- 120 Softgels Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- vegetable glycerin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Gelatin, Vegetable Glycerin, Water, Natural Flavor, Annatto Color And Mixed Tocopherols (Antioxidant), Ethyl Ester Form
Check Vitacost Synergy Mega EFA® + CoQ10 - 1200 mg Omega-3 EPA & DHA with 100 mg CoQ10 per serving -- 120 Softgels against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Synergy Mega EFA® + CoQ10 - 1200 mg Omega-3 EPA & DHA with 100 mg CoQ10 per serving -- 120 Softgels in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Where to buy
Vitacost Synergy Mega EFA® + CoQ10 - 1200 mg Omega-3 EPA & DHA with 100 mg CoQ10 per serving -- 120 Softgels is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Capsule, Softgel


