Is Vitacost Synergy Omega-3 Super DHA -- 500 mg per serving - 120 Liquid Capsules Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Gelatin, D-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate (Antioxidant), Lemon Oil, Contains: Fish (Anchovy, Tuna)

Check Vitacost Synergy Omega-3 Super DHA -- 500 mg per serving - 120 Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitacost Synergy Omega-3 Super DHA -- 500 mg per serving - 120 Liquid Capsules is available at 1 retailer

Vitacost

About this product

Supplement · Liquid

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
On The Go
Pescatarian? Vitacost Synergy Omega-3 Super DHA -- 500 mg per serving - 120 Liquid Capsules | Spoonful