Is Vitacost Xanthan Gum -- 8 oz Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Xanthan Gum, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Milk, Peanuts, Tree Nuts And Soy, Packaged In A Facility That Processes Milk, Tree Nuts And Soy
Check Vitacost Xanthan Gum -- 8 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Xanthan Gum -- 8 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacost Xanthan Gum -- 8 oz is available at 1 retailer
Vitacost
About this product
Unknown · Powder
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
BakingCooking


