Is Vitacost Zeaxanthin -- 4 mg - 60 Liquid Capsules Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Rice Bran Oil And Gelatin
Check Vitacost Zeaxanthin -- 4 mg - 60 Liquid Capsules against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacost Zeaxanthin -- 4 mg - 60 Liquid Capsules in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Liquid Aminos All Purpose Seasoning All Natural - 16 Fl. Oz.
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Almond Milk Vanilla All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer 32 fl. oz. Bottle
Nestle Coffee-mate French Vanilla Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Oz
Where to buy
Vitacost Zeaxanthin -- 4 mg - 60 Liquid Capsules is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Bottle


