Is Vitacup Coffee Grnd Genius Blnd - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coffee, mct (medium chain triglycerides), oil, cinnamon, turmeric, resveratrol, vitamin blend (pantothenic acid, cholecalciferol, pyridoxine, thiamin, methylcobalamin, methylfolate)
Check Vitacup Coffee Grnd Genius Blnd - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitacup Coffee Grnd Genius Blnd - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vitacup Coffee Grnd Genius Blnd - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


