Is VitaCup Genius Blend Coffee Pods with MCT Oil, Turmeric, & B Vitamins, Medium Roast, 10 Ct Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
coffee, mct (medium chain triglycerides), oil, cinnamon, turmeric, resveratrol, vitamin blend (pantothenic acid, cholecalciferol, pyridoxine, thiamin, methylcobalamin, methylfolate)
Check VitaCup Genius Blend Coffee Pods with MCT Oil, Turmeric, & B Vitamins, Medium Roast, 10 Ct against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaCup Genius Blend Coffee Pods with MCT Oil, Turmeric, & B Vitamins, Medium Roast, 10 Ct in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
SToK Black, Unsweetened, Medium Roast Arabica-Based Blend Cold Brew Coffee, 48 fl oz Bottle
NESCAFE TASTER'S CHOICE House Blend Medium Light Roast Instant Coffee 7 oz. Jar
Starbucks Caramel Flavored Medium Roast Single Cup Coffee for Keurig Brewers, 1 Box of 22 (22 Total K-Cup Pods)
Dunkin Donuts Coffee K-Cup Pods Medium Roast Decaffeinated Dunkin Decaf - 10-0.37 Oz
Great Value 100% Arabica Creamy Hazelnut Coffee Pods, Medium Roast, 12 Count
Where to buy
VitaCup Genius Blend Coffee Pods with MCT Oil, Turmeric, & B Vitamins, Medium Roast, 10 Ct is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Pod


