Is Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Jamaican Lime 150g Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid or Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Sodium Copper Chlorophyll, Riboflavin), Flavours, Mineral (Potassium Chloride), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3)
Check Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Jamaican Lime 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Jamaican Lime 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Crystal Light Sugar Free Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.14 oz Packets
Crystal Light Raspberry Lemonade Sugar Free Drink Mix Singles Caffeine Free, 10 ct On-the-Go-Packets
Crystal Light Lemonade Powdered Drink Mix, Caffeine Free, 3.2 oz Can
Crystal Light Sugar Free Wild Strawberry Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - 0.11 oz Packets
True Lemon Drink Mix Strawberry Lemonade 10 Count - 1.06 Oz
Where to buy
Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Jamaican Lime 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder


