Is Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Peach Ice Tea 150g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- vitamin d3
- vitamin a acetate
vitamin d3
Dietitian noteCholecalciferol (also called Vitamin D3 or ergocalciferol) is typically derived from lanolin, which comes from sheep's wool, or from fish. However, it can be derived from synthetic sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Acidity Regulators (Citric Acid or Malic Acid, Sodium Citrate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Anthocyanins, Beta Carotene), Black Tea Extract, Flavours, Mineral (Potassium Chloride), Natural Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides), Vitamins (Vitamin A Acetate, Vitamin D3)
Check Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Peach Ice Tea 150g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Peach Ice Tea 150g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Crystal Light On-The-Go Sugar Free Peach Mango Green Tea Powdered Drink Mix, 10 ct - .08 oz Packets
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Iced Tea Peach Tub 6 Count - 1.5 Oz
Crystal Light Drink Mix Pitcher Packs Sweet Tea Tub 6 Count - 1.56 Oz
V8 +Energy, Healthy Energy Drink, Natural Energy from Tea, Peach Mango, 8 Ounce Can
Where to buy
Vitafresh Sachet Drink Mix Peach Ice Tea 150g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Powder, Pouch


