Is Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
- lactic acid
- sucrose
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Beeswax, Citric Acid, Colors (Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Where to buy
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


