Is Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- fractionated coconut oil
fractionated coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Beeswax, Citric Acid, Colors (Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors
Check Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Life Savers Gummies 5 Flavors Gummy Candy - 7oz
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Quaker Instant Oatmeal Instant Oats Hot Cereal, Apple & Cinnamon With Other Natural Flavors
Magic Spoon Cocoa Flavored With Other Natural Flavors
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Where to buy
Vitafusion Complete Multivitamin, Women's, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavors is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


