Is Vitafusion Elderberry, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavor, Adult Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- gelatin
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, and Pectin.
Check Vitafusion Elderberry, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavor, Adult against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Elderberry, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavor, Adult in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY FLAVORED GUMMIES, STRAWBERRY RED RASPBERRY BLACKBERRY BLACK RASPBERRY WHITE GRAPE CHERRY BERRY
Nerds Gummy Clusters Berry Berry Flavor
SWEETENED RICE CEREAL NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FRUIT FLAVOR, FRUIT
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Where to buy
Vitafusion Elderberry, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavor, Adult is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


