Is Vitafusion Elderberry, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavor, Adult Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • tree nuts

tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin; Less than 2% of: Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, and Pectin.

Check Vitafusion Elderberry, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavor, Adult against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitafusion Elderberry, Gummies, Natural Berry Flavor, Adult is available at 7 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking