Is Vitafusion Fibre Well Gummies Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut and

coconut and

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Soft, fruit-forward gummies deliver a sweet-tart flavor and chewy, gelatin-like texture; users commonly take one or two daily as a convenient, pocketable supplement. Reviews often note pleasant taste compared with tablets, easy-to-chew consistency, and convenient packaging, while some customers report variable effectiveness and occasional digestive sensitivity.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Polydextrose; blend of oil (coconut and/or palm) with beeswax and/or carnauba wax, colours (annatto extract), carrot juice, concentrated vaccinium, corymbosum (blueberry) fruit juice, purple carrot juice), dimethicone, dl-malic acid, gelatin, medium, chain triglycerides, naturally sourced flavours (blackberry, peach, strawberry), purified water, sucralose, xylitol.

Check Vitafusion Fibre Well Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go