Is Vitafusion Gummy Vitamins Power C Dietary Supplement Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Citric Acid, Color (annatto Extract), Fumaric Acid, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavor, And Sodium Citrate. Processed In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.
Check Vitafusion Gummy Vitamins Power C Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Gummy Vitamins Power C Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets
Vitafusion Women's Gummy Vitamins
About this product
Supplement · Gummy


