Is Vitafusion Max Strength Melatonin Gummies, 100 CT Tree Nut Free?

Description
Vitafusion Max Strength Melatonin Gummies 100 ct are gummies specifically designed for adults. Each serving contains 10 mg of Melatonin, which helps regulate sleep and alleviate jet lag. These gummies have been awarded the ChefsBest Excellence award for taste, a recognition given to products that surpass quality standards set by professional chefs. Reviewers have praised the effectiveness of the gummies in aiding sleep and appreciated their taste. However, some reviewers mentioned that they found the gummies to be excessively gummy and not as soft as expected. Overall, users reported improved sleep after taking melatonin from vitafusion.
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut and
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Vitafusion Max Strength Melatonin Gummies 100 ct are gummies specifically designed for adults. Each serving contains 10 mg of Melatonin, which helps regulate sleep and alleviate jet lag. These gummies have been awarded the ChefsBest Excellence award for taste, a recognition given to products that surpass quality standards set by professional chefs. Reviewers have praised the effectiveness of the gummies in aiding sleep and appreciated their taste. However, some reviewers mentioned that they found the gummies to be excessively gummy and not as soft as expected. Overall, users reported improved sleep after taking melatonin from vitafusion.
Ingredients
Maltitol, Gelatin, Water, Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (Coconut And/or Palm), With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Color (Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Steviol Glycosides, Contains: Tree Nuts (Coconut)
Check Vitafusion Max Strength Melatonin Gummies, 100 CT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Max Strength Melatonin Gummies, 100 CT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Vitafusion Fiber Gummies Peach Strawberry and Blackberry, 90CT
Tylenol for Adults 500 mg Extra Strength Acetaminophen Caplets 100 ea Box
Vitafusion Fiber Well Sugar Free Gummies
Vitafusion MultiVites Natural Berry Peach & Orange Flavor Multivitamin Gummies 150 Count
Tylenol 325 mg Regular Strength Acetaminophen Tablets 100 ea Box
Where to buy
Vitafusion Max Strength Melatonin Gummies, 100 CT is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


