Is VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • sucrose
  • lactic acid

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Fruity, candy-like flavors and soft, chewy texture make these gummies a popular daily chew for many adults; users commonly report pleasant taste, easy chewing, and convenient portioning, while reviews also note occasional stickiness, clumping in warm weather, and packaging concerns such as loose lids, inconsistent fill levels, and delays occasionally.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colours (annatto Extract, Carrot Juice, Concentrated Vaccinium Corymbosum (blueberry) Juice), Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours (blueberry, Orange, Peach), Pectin, Sucrose, Water. Produced In A Facility With Products That Contain Egg, Fish, Shellfish, Soy And Tree Nuts.

Check VitaFusion MultiVites Adult Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking