Is VitaFusion MultiVites Gummy Vitamins Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- tree nuts
- coconut and
- coconut
tree nuts
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 3 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin; Less Than 2% Of: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (annatto Extract, Blueberry And Carrot Concentrates), Lactic Acid, And Natural Flavors. Contains: Tree Nuts (coconut).
Check VitaFusion MultiVites Gummy Vitamins against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VitaFusion MultiVites Gummy Vitamins in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


