Is Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • fractionated coconut oil

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Vitafusion women's bone and metabolism daily multivitamin gummy formula tablets are specifically designed for women. These multivitamins are made with natural fruit flavors, giving them a tasty and enjoyable chewy texture. They provide a convenient alternative to traditional vitamin pills. While no specific information is available about what people say about this product, it is worth noting that the use of gummy multivitamins has become increasingly popular among individuals who prefer a more enjoyable way to consume their daily essential nutrients.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Glucose Syrup, Sucrose, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of : Beeswax, Citric Acid, Colors (blueberry Concentrate And Carrot Concentrate, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Fractionated Coconut Oil, Lactic Acid, Natural Flavors. Contains Tree Nuts (coconut).

Check Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitafusion Women's Bone And Metabolism Daily Multivitamin Gummy Formula Tablets is available at 12 retailers

H-E-BKrogerRalphsVitacostHarris TeeterMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry'sThe Fresh GrocerCvsWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking