Is Vitafusion Women's Femmes Multivites Gummies Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 2 ingredients contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • contains tree nuts
  • tree nuts
  • coconut
  • coconut and

contains tree nuts

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A (retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (ascorbic Acid And Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (inositol Niacinate), Vitamin B6 (pyridoxine Hcl), Folate (folic Acid), Vitamin B12 (cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (potassium Iodide), Zinc (zinc Citrate), Chromium (chromium Picolinate), Inositol (inositol Niacinate), Boron (boron Citrate), Non-medicinal Ingredients: Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colours (carrot Juice, Blueberry Juice, Lycopene), Corn Syrup, Gelatin, Lactic Acid, Naturally Sourced Flavours, Propylene Glycol, Silica, Soybean Oil Contains tree Nuts (Coconut). It may also contain Propylene Glycl, Silica and Soybean Oil.

Check Vitafusion Women's Femmes Multivites Gummies against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Candy Piece

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
On The GoSnacking