Is Vitafusion Women's Multi Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut and
coconut and
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Glucose Syrup, Sugar, Water, Gelatin, Less Than 2% Of: Pectin, Blend Of Oils (coconut And/or Palm) With Beeswax And/or Carnauba Wax, Citric Acid, Colors (blue 1, Purple Carrot Juice Concentrate), Lycopene, Flavors, Lactic Acid, Sodium Citrate. Vitamins And Minerals: Vitamin A (as Retinyl Palmitate), Vitamin C (as Ascorbic Acid And Sodium Ascorbate), Vitamin D (as Cholecalciferol), Vitamin E (as D-alpha-tocopheryl Acetate), Niacin (as Inositol Niacinate), Vitamin B-6 (as Pyridoxine Hcl), Folate, Vitamin B-12 (as Cyanocobalamin), Biotin, Pantothenic Acid (as Calcium D-pantothenate), Calcium (as Tricalcium Phosphate), Iodine (as Potassium Iodide), Zinc (as Zinc Citrate), Chromium (as Chromium Picolinate), Sodium, Inositol (as Inositol Niacinate), Boron (as Boron Citrate).
Check Vitafusion Women's Multi against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitafusion Women's Multi in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
ORIGINAL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX AND AMARANTH SEEDS WITH A RICH AND SAVORY TASTE, ORIGINAL
Sun Chips Multi-Grain Snacks Original 7oz Bag
Crunchmaster Crackers, Multi-Grain, Sea Salt 4.0 oz (113 g)
Live G Free Multi Grain Wide Pan Bread
Thomas Nooks & Crannies English Muffins Light Multi Grain 6 Count - 12 Oz
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


