Is Vital Choice Albacore Tuna Can 6-Pack – Natural, Wild-Caught Canned Tuna – Gluten-Free, Dolphin-Safe, Low-Sodium, Certified Kosher and Sustainable Tuna with No Added Oil, Water, or Salt, 6 oz. Cans Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Albacore Tuna

Check Vital Choice Albacore Tuna Can 6-Pack – Natural, Wild-Caught Canned Tuna – Gluten-Free, Dolphin-Safe, Low-Sodium, Certified Kosher and Sustainable Tuna with No Added Oil, Water, or Salt, 6 oz. Cans against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Vital Choice Albacore Tuna Can 6-Pack – Natural, Wild-Caught Canned Tuna – Gluten-Free, Dolphin-Safe, Low-Sodium, Certified Kosher and Sustainable Tuna with No Added Oil, Water, or Salt, 6 oz. Cans is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Seafood · Can

Flavor
SavoryUmami
Texture
Flaky
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladMeal Prep