Is Vital & Delicious, Energyloaf, Energyloaf Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fiber

oat fiber

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Egg Whites, Wheat Flour, Natural Chicory Fiber (Inulin), Corn Meal, Whole Kernel Corn, Organic Sugar, Corn Grits, Oat Fiber, Fructose, Canola Oil, Wheat Protein Isolate, Corn Flour, Wheat Gluten, Whey Protein Concentrate, Natural Flavor, Leavening

Check Vital & Delicious, Energyloaf, Energyloaf against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Bread · Loaf

Flavor
Sweet
Texture
DenseSoft
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingMeal Prep