Is Vital Family Anti-Bacterial Hand Wash Citrus Burst Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Aqua, Sodium Laureth Sulfate, Sodium Chloride, Lactic Acid, Cocamidopropyl Betaine, Glycerin, Cocamide MIPA, Laureth-4, Parfum, Sodium Hydroxide, Oleic Acid, Polyquaternium-7, Benzophenone-4, Tetrasodium EDTA, Sodium Benzoate, Magnesium Nitrate, Methylchloroisothiazolinone, Methylisothiazolinone, Limonene, CI 19140, CI 42090
Check Vital Family Anti-Bacterial Hand Wash Citrus Burst against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Family Anti-Bacterial Hand Wash Citrus Burst in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Vital Family Anti-Bacterial Hand Wash Citrus Burst is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


