Is Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
organic large eggs
Check Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Lundberg Family Farms Rice Cakes, Organic, Whole Grain, Brown Rice, Lightly Salted
Yogi Tea Ginger, Caffeine-Free Organic Herbal Tea Bags, 16 Count
Knorr Bouillon Chicken Flavor Extra Large Cubes 6 Count - 2.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Flour Burrito Large Super Soft 8 Count - 20 Oz
Applegate Farms, Turkey Oven Roasted Sliced Organic, 6 Ounce
Where to buy
Vital Farms, Egg Large Organic, 18 Count is available at 1 retailer
Whole Foods
About this product
Unknown · Whole
Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BakingBreakfastCookingMeal Prep


