Is Vital Farms Pasteurized Whole Liquid Eggs With Citric Acid, Pasture Raised Pescatarian?
Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Whole Eggs, Citric Acid (To Maintain Freshnes)
Check Vital Farms Pasteurized Whole Liquid Eggs With Citric Acid, Pasture Raised against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Farms Pasteurized Whole Liquid Eggs With Citric Acid, Pasture Raised in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vital Farms Pasteurized Whole Liquid Eggs With Citric Acid, Pasture Raised is available at 2 retailers
Whole FoodsGiant Eagle
About this product
Poultry · Liquid
Flavor
Savory
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
BreakfastCookingMeal PrepOn The Go


