Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is Vital Farms Pasture- Raised Hard Boiled Eggs Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Medium Hard Boiled Eggs, Water, Citric Acid ( To Maintain Freshness). Contains: Eggs.

Check Vital Farms Pasture- Raised Hard Boiled Eggs against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vital Farms Pasture- Raised Hard Boiled Eggs is available at 1 retailer

Whole Foods

About this product

Meat · Piece

Flavor
NeutralSavory
Texture
CreamyDenseHard
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal Prep
Pescatarian? Vital Farms Pasture- Raised Hard Boiled Eggs | Spoonful