Is VITAL GREENS LIQUID - 600ML Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat grass
  • wheat grass juice
  • oat grass

wheat grass

Dietitian note

Wheat grass refers to the leaves of the wheat plant.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Siberian Ginseng (Eleutherococcus Senticosus, Root), Ext, 12:1, Qce,540, Ginkgo Ext, (Ginkgo Biloba, Leaf), Flavonoids Glycosides, 6% Terpene Lactones, Licorice (Glycyrrhiza Glabra, Root), Spirulina Platenis (Whole), Chlorella Pyrenoidosa (Whole), Super Food Complex (1:10), Mg: Wheat Grass, Barley Grass, Alfalfa, Apple Pectin Fibre, Sprouted Barley Malt, Brown Rice Bran, Bee Pollen, Pineapple Juice Powder, Nova Scotia Dulse, Fructooligosaccharides, Beet Juice Powder, Oat Grass, Rye Grass, Grape Seed Extract, Peppermint Leaf, Royal Jelly, Acerola Juice Powder, Rhubarb Juice Powder, Aloe Vera Leaf, Ginger Root And Bilberry Leaf, Vegetable Juice Complex (1:10), Mg: Broccoli Juice, Carrot Juice, Tomato Juice, Beet Juice, Spinach Juice, Cucumber Juice, Brussels Sprout Juice, Cabbage Juice, Celery Juice, Kale Juice, Asparagus Juice, Green Bell Pepper Juice, Cauliflower Juice, Parsley Juice, Wheat Grass Juice, Chlorophyll, Purified Water, Stevia Rebaudiana Leaf, Vegetable Glycerine, Sea Salt (Sodium Chloride), Potassium Sorbate, Apple Flavour, Peppermint Flavour, Lemon Flavour, Lecithin, Pectin, Xanthan Gum, Bilberry Extract

Check VITAL GREENS LIQUID - 600ML against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

VITAL GREENS LIQUID - 600ML is available at 1 retailer

National Nutrition

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
FruityBitterEarthySweet
Texture
JuicySmooth
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSmoothieMeal Prep