Is Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey dextrose
whey dextrose
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Dextrose, Organic Gum Arabic, Stearic Acid, Beef Liver, Corn Starch, Dried Probiotic, Fermentation Product, Fos (Fructooligosaccharides), Calcium Silicate, Manufactured In A Facility In The Usa That Is Gmp (Good Manufacturing Practices), Certified
Check Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Vital Planet Flora Dog Daily Probiotic Beef -- 20 billion - 30 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


