Is Vital Planet Hip & Joint For Dogs Chicken -- 60 Chewable Tablets Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- whey
whey
Dietitian noteWhey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Inactive Beef Liver, Chicken Flavor, Dextrose, Dicalcium Phosphate, Fish Flavor, Magnesium Stearate, Stearic Acid, Silica, Whey, Inactive
Check Vital Planet Hip & Joint For Dogs Chicken -- 60 Chewable Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Planet Hip & Joint For Dogs Chicken -- 60 Chewable Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
TUMS TUMS Ultra Strength Chewable Antacid Tablets for Heartburn Relief, Assorted Berries - 72 Count
Pepto Bismol Chewable Tablets for Nausea, Heartburn, Indigestion, Upset Stomach, and Diarrhea Relief, Original Flavor 30 ct
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
TUMS Smoothies Assorted Fruit Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Equate For Ages 2 to 11 Years Children's Ibuprofen Chewable Tablets Grape Flavor
Where to buy
Vital Planet Hip & Joint For Dogs Chicken -- 60 Chewable Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


