Is VITAL PROTEINS BLUEBERRY MINT WATER COLLAGEN, 12 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- collagen peptides
collagen peptides
Dietitian noteCollagen is a fibrous protein found in vertebrates. While most collagens come from animals, there are some non-animal sources such as soy protein, almond oil, and amla oil. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
reverse osmosis filtered water, blueberry juice, lemon juice, collagen peptides, monk fruit extract, lime oil, peppermint oil
Check VITAL PROTEINS BLUEBERRY MINT WATER COLLAGEN, 12 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open VITAL PROTEINS BLUEBERRY MINT WATER COLLAGEN, 12 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


