Is Vital Proteins Collagen Bar Lemon Vanilla Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • tree nut
  • contains almonds, coconut
  • almond butter
  • almond flour
  • almond protein
  • coconut

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Protein Blend (bovine Collagen Peptides, Almond Protein), Allulose, Almond Flour, Mct Oil Powder (mct Oil, Acacia Fiber), Oat Fiber, Almond Butter, Lemon Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Himalayan Pink Sea Salt, Ground Vanilla Bean, Rosemary Extract. Contains Almonds, Coconut (tree Nut)

Check Vital Proteins Collagen Bar Lemon Vanilla against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
CitrusVanillaNutty
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast