Is Vital Proteins Matcha Collagen Original Matcha Peanut Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (From Bovine), Caffeine, L-Theanine, Green Tea (Matcha) Leaf Powder, Coconut Water Powder. Contains Coconut.
Check Vital Proteins Matcha Collagen Original Matcha against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Proteins Matcha Collagen Original Matcha in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder
Flavor
EarthyBitter
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingSmoothie


