Is Vital Pursuit Teriyaki Chicken Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cooked Grilled White Meat Chicken (white Meat Chicken, Water, Isolated Soy Protein, Modified Food Starch, Seasoning [dried Chicken Broth, Chicken Powder, Natural Flavor, Sodium Phosphate, Maltodextrin, Salt]). Vegetables: Broccoli, Sweet Potatoes, Red Bell Peppers. Teriyaki Sauce (water, Tamari Soy Sauce [water, Soybeans, Salt, Sugar], Brown Sugar [sugar, Cane Syrup], Pineapple Juice Concentrate, Ginger, Modified Corn Starch, Molasses, Rice Vinegar, Garlic [garlic, Water], Caramel Color, Toasted Sesame Oil, Potassium Chloride, Toasted Sesame Seeds). Pineapple. Contains: Sesame, Soy.

Check Vital Pursuit Teriyaki Chicken against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySweetUmamiSalty
Texture
TenderSoft
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSide Dish