Is Vital River Rock Deep Energy Boost Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- pantothenic acid
- b12
- natural grapefruit flavouring with other natural flavourings
pantothenic acid
Dietitian noteVitamin B5 (panthothenate or panthenol) can be derived from animal and plant sources.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Deep RiverRock Still Water (94%), Juice from Concentrate (2.7%) (White Grapefruit 2.1%, Pink Grapefruit 0.6%), Sugar, Natural Grapefruit Flavouring with other natural flavourings, Acid (Citric acid), Stabiliser (Pectin), Preservatives (Potassium Sorbate, Sodium Benzoate), Antioxidant (Ascorbic Acid), Sweeteners (Sucralose), Green Coffee extract (5mg per 100ml), Colour (Carotenes), Vitamins (Pantothenic Acid, B6, B12, E), Zinc gluconate.
Check Vital River Rock Deep Energy Boost against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital River Rock Deep Energy Boost in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


