Is Vital Still Vitamin Water Strawberry and Yuzu Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • b12
  • pantothenic acid
  • biotin
  • riboflavin
  • +4 more

b12

Dietitian note

Vitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+4 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Natural Flavour Enhancer: Erythritol, Natural Strawberry Flavour, Natural Flavourings, Acid: Citric Acid, Natural Citrus Flavouring, Vitamins (a, D, E, K, C, Thiamin, Riboflavin, Niacin, Pantothenic Acid, B6, Biotin, Folic Acid, B12), Plant-based Sweetener: Steviol Glycosides From Stevia.

Check Vital Still Vitamin Water Strawberry and Yuzu against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Bottle

Flavor
CitrusFruity
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
Drinking