Is Vital Strength 100% WPI+ Whey Protein Isolate Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Vitalstrength Whey Protein Isolate (milk, Soy Lecithin) (98%), Flavours, Guar Gum, Anticaking Agent (551), Sweetener (sucralose), Vitamins (a, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12, C, D3, E), Minerals (calcium, Chromium, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Selenium, Zinc). Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Vital Strength 100% WPI+ Whey Protein Isolate against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Strength 100% WPI+ Whey Protein Isolate in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
FitCrunch Whey Protein Baked Bar, Chocolate Peanut Butter
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Protein Isolate Vanilla Flavor
FitCrunch Whey Protein Snack Bars, Chocolate Peanut Butter, 16g Protein, 18 Ct
Optimum Nutrition Gold Standard 100% Whey Chocolate Flavour
CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE 100% WHEY PROTEIN POWDER, CHOCOLATE MILKSHAKE
About this product
Supplement · Powder


