Is Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitalstrength Protein Blend (92%) (whey Protein Concentrate (milk, Soy Lecithin), Whey Protein Isolate (milk, Soy Lecithin), Calcium Caseinate (milk)), Cocoa Powder (3.7%), Natural Flavour, Fructose, Carnitine, Colour (124), Guar Gum, Vitamins (a, B1, B2, B3, B5, B6, B7, B9, B12, C, D3, E), Minerals (calcium, Chromium, Iodine, Iron, Magnesium, Manganese, Molybdenum, Selenium, Zinc), Sweetener (sucralose), Sodium Chloride, Turmeric (curcumin), Bioperine (black Pepper Extract), Choline. Contains Milk, Soy.
Check Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Powder


