Is Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- alpha-lactalbumin
- soy lecithin is used to instantise whey proteins
- instantised whey protein concentrate
- of the whey product
- +1 more
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitalstrength Protein Blend (94%) (instantised Whey Protein Concentrate, Instantised Cross Flow Micro-filtered (mf) And Ultra-filtered (uf) Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (contains Concentrations Of Beta-lactoglobulin, Glycomacropeptide, Alpha-lactalbumin, Immunoglobulin, Bovine Serum Albumin)), Fructose, T4 Thermophase (african Mango Extract, L-carnitine, Chromium Picolinate, Choline, Colour (120i)), Flavours, Guar Gum, Vitamins & Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit C), Iron, Zinc Lactate, Vitamin E, Sodium Molybdate, Nicotinamide (vit B3), Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid (vit B9), Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate (vit B5), Riboflavin (vit B2), Vitamin A, Pyridoxine Hcl (vit B6), Biotin, Thiamine (vit B1), Vitamin D3), Sweetener (sucralose). (cocoa In Chocolate Blast Flavour Only). Cocoa in Chocolate Blast flavour only. Contains milk and soy products. Soy lecithin is used to instantise whey proteins and is less than 1% of the whey product. May contain traces of wheat, egg, and cereals.
Check Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Supplement · Powder


