Is Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- concentrations of beta-lactoglobulin
- bovine serum albumin
- of the whey product
- instantised whey protein concentrate
- whey protein isolate
- milk
- soy lecithin is used to instantise whey proteins
- alpha-lactalbumin
- cocoa in chocolate blast flavour only
- vitamin d3
- zinc lactate
- vitamin a
- +11 more
concentrations of beta-lactoglobulin
Dietitian noteLactoglobulin refer to a protein or mixture of similar proteins occurring in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+19 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitalstrength Protein Blend (94%) (instantised Whey Protein Concentrate, Instantised Cross Flow Micro-filtered (mf) And Ultra-filtered (uf) Whey Protein Isolate, Calcium Caseinate (contains Concentrations Of Beta-lactoglobulin, Glycomacropeptide, Alpha-lactalbumin, Immunoglobulin, Bovine Serum Albumin)), Fructose, T4 Thermophase (african Mango Extract, L-carnitine, Chromium Picolinate, Choline, Colour (120i)), Flavours, Guar Gum, Vitamins & Minerals (calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (vit C), Iron, Zinc Lactate, Vitamin E, Sodium Molybdate, Nicotinamide (vit B3), Chromium Chloride, Potassium Iodide, Sodium Selenite, Manganese Sulfate, Folic Acid (vit B9), Vitamin B12, Calcium Pantothenate (vit B5), Riboflavin (vit B2), Vitamin A, Pyridoxine Hcl (vit B6), Biotin, Thiamine (vit B1), Vitamin D3), Sweetener (sucralose). (cocoa In Chocolate Blast Flavour Only). Cocoa in Chocolate Blast flavour only. Contains milk and soy products. Soy lecithin is used to instantise whey proteins and is less than 1% of the whey product. May contain traces of wheat, egg, and cereals.
Check Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Strength Hydroxy Ripped Thermogenic Protein in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
About this product
Supplement · Powder


