Is Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wheat

wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Salad (76%) (Green Cabbage, Red Cabbage, Kale, Carrots, Celery, Red Onion, Coriander), Salad Dressing (24%) (Soya Bean Oil, Water, Rice Vinegar (Rice Extract, Water), Sugar, Soya Sauce (Water, Soya Bean, Wheat, Salt), Salt, Cider Vinegar, Egg Yolk , Lemon Juice Concentrate, Thickener (Xanthan Gum), Natural Stevia Sweetener (Steviol Glycosides))

Check Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Value Fresh Salad Kit Coleslaw Vital Immunity is available at 1 retailer

Countdown

About this product

Vegetable · Pouch

Flavor
TangySweetSalty
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
Side DishSaladSnacking