Is Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Bulking Agents (Calcium Carbonate, Microcrystalline Cellulose), Ascorbic Acid, Ferrous Fumarate, DL-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate. Nicotinamide, Modified Maize Starch, Calcium Pantothenate, Anti-Caking Agents (Magnesium Stearate, Silicon Dioxide), Pyridoxine HC, Thiamine HCI, Riboflavin, Retinyl Acetate, Folic Acid, Biotin, Cholecalciferol, Cyanocobalamin.
Check Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vital Vitamins Multi Vitamins + Iron 180 Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 8 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Allegra Allergy Relief, Non-Drowsy, 180 mg, Tablets
MegaFood Multi for Men -- 120 Tablets
Supplements - Multivitamins, Adult Multivitamin with Iron, 90 tablets
Phizz Daily 3-in-1 Hydration, Electrolytes & Vitamins Effervescent Tablets Mixed Berry x20 Tablets
About this product
Supplement · Piece


