Is Vitalife Kick In The Ginger Shot Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut
- organic coconut water
coconut
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CALCIUM, POTASSIUM, ORGANIC COCONUT WATER, ORGANIC PINEAPPLE JUICE, ORGANIC GINGER JUICE, ORGANIC LEMON JUICE, ORGANIC GROUND CAYENNE PEPPER. CONTAINS: COCONUT.
Check Vitalife Kick In The Ginger Shot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Vitalife Kick In The Ginger Shot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Fritos Corn Chips The Original - 9.25 Oz
The Rustik Oven Sourdough Bread, Slow Baked with Simple Ingredients, Non-GMO, 16 oz
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
PopCorners Popped Corn Chips Crispy & Crunchy Salt Of The Earth - 7 Oz
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Ginger Zinger Cookies
About this product
Beverage · Bottle


