Is Vitalife Strawberry Vanilla Prebiotic Soda Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • organic water kefir

organic water kefir

Dietitian note

Kefir is a fermented milk drink, so it typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Organic Water Kefir (Water, Organic Cane Sugar, Organic Kefir Culture), Organic Strawberry Puree, Organic Inulin, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Organic Whole Lemon Puree, Organic Vanilla Extract, Organic Natural Flavor, Organic Stevia, Sea Salt, Tartaric Acid

Check Vitalife Strawberry Vanilla Prebiotic Soda against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
FruityVanillaSweet
Texture
Carbonated
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The GoSnacking