This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Vitalite Cream Flavoured Spread Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, coconut oil, soy protein concentrate, salt, sugar, calcium citrate, natural flavour, lactic acid, carrageenan.

Check Vitalite Cream Flavoured Spread against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Spread · Spreadable

Flavor
ButterySweetSalty
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSandwichSnackingTopping
Pescatarian? Vitalite Cream Flavoured Spread | Spoonful