Is Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almond oil

almond oil

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Aqua, Glycerin, Caprylic/Capric Triglyceride, Dicaprylyl Ether, Sucrose Polystearate, Cetyl Alcohol, Prunus Amygdalus Dulcis Oil, Cetyl Palmitate, Phenoxyethanol, Sodium Stearoyl Glutamate, Cannabidiol (derived from Extract of Cannabis), Xanthan Gum, Parfum, Symphytum Officinale Root Extract (Comfrey), Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract (Chamomile), Panax Ginseng Root Extract, Lavandula Angustifolia Flower Extract (Lavender), Citral, Eugenol, Linalol, Limonene, Butylphenyl Methylpropional

Check Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Vitality CBD 30ml Skin Cream, Lavender is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Unknown · Spreadable

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Self Care